Passe Online

  • 58 films

O Passe Online dá acesso a mais de cinquenta filmes da programação de 2020 do Porto/Post/Doc. Neste ano atípico, o festival aventura-se nesta plataforma VoD (Video on Demand) para garantir um ponto de encontro seguro entre o público, os filmes e os seus realizadores, em casa e a qualquer hora. E há boas novas para os cinéfilos: já não vai perder “aquela sessão” que tanto queria ver. Disponível até 13 de Dezembro.

The Online Pass gives access to over fifty films from the Porto/Post/Doc 2020 programming. In this atypical year, the festival ventures onto this VoD (Video on Demand) platform to ensure a safe meeting point between the public, films and their directors, at home and at any time. And there is good news for the cinephiles: you will no longer miss “that screening” you wanted so much to see. Available until December 13th.

Content included in this bundle

American Rapstar (Rapstar Americano) (2020)
  • Transmission, Documentary
  • 1h 19m
A Dança do Cipreste (The Cypress's Dance) (2020)
  • Cinema Falado, Documentary
  • 37min
A Morte de Isaac (The Death of Isaac) (2019)
  • Cinema Novo, Fiction
  • 7min
A Nossa Terra, O Nosso Altar (Our Land, Our Altar) (2020)
  • Competição Internacional, Documentary
  • 1h 17m
A Swedish Love Story (Uma História de Amor Sueca) (1970)
  • Carte Blanche Eloy Dominguez Serén, Fiction
  • 1h 55m
Amor Omnia (English Version) (2020)
  • Competição Internacional, Fiction
  • 1h 51m
Amor Omnia (Versão Portuguesa) (2020)
  • Competição Internacional, Fiction
  • 1h 51m
Ar Condicionado (Air Conditioned) (2020)
  • Cinema Falado, Fiction
  • 1h 12m
Autoluminescent: Rowland S. Howard (Auto-luminescente: Rowland S. Howard) (2011)
  • Carte Blanche In-Edit, Documentary
  • 1h 50m
Bendito Machine Saga I — «Everything you need» (2006)
  • Cinefiesta, Animation
  • 4min
Bendito Machine Saga II — «The Spark of life» (2007)
  • Cinefiesta, Animation
  • 6min
Bendito Machine Saga III — «Obey his commands» (2009)
  • Cinefiesta, Animation
  • 6min
Bendito Machine Saga IV — «Fuel the machine» (2012)
  • Animation, Cinefiesta
  • 10min
Bendito Machine Saga V — «Pull the trigger» (2014)
  • Cinefiesta, Animation
  • 11min
Bendito Machine Saga VI — «Carry On» (2018)
  • Cinefiesta, Animation
  • 13min
Bless Their Little Hearts (Abençoai Os Pequenos Corações Deles) (1983)
  • A Cidade do Depois, Fiction
  • 1h 21m
C for Coffee (C de Café) (2020)
  • 180 Media Academy, Documentary
  • 1h 30m
Dark City: Beneath the Beat (Cidade Obscura: Sob o Ritmo) (2019)
  • Transmission, Documentary
  • 1h 5m
Days of Cannibalism (A Época do Canibalismo) (2020)
  • Competição Internacional, Documentary
  • 1h 19m
El Trabajo o A Quién Le Pertenece El Mundo (O Trabalho ou A Quem Pertence O Mundo) (2019)
  • Cinefiesta, Documentary
  • 1h 5m
Êxtase (Ecstasy) (2020)
  • Cinema Falado, Documentary
  • 1h 12m
Fantasmas Do Império (Ghosts of An Empire) (2020)
  • Cinema Falado, Documentary
  • 1h 57m
Goodbye Mister Wong (Adeus Senhor Wong) (2020)
  • Competição Internacional, Fiction
  • 1h 46m
Guerra (War) (2020)
  • Cinema Falado, Documentary
  • 1h 45m
Há Alguém na Terra (There's Someone on Earth) (2019)
  • Cinema Novo, Documentary
  • 18min
Jamaika - Onto New Paths (Jamaika - Para Novos Caminhos) (2020)
  • Cinema Novo, Documentary
  • 14min
Just Like the Films (Como Nos Filmes) (2020)
  • Cinema Novo, Documentary
  • 10min
Killer of Sheep (O Matador de Ovelhas) (1978)
  • A Cidade Do Depois, Documentary
  • 1h 21m
Land Underwater (Terra Submersa) (2019)
  • Cinefiesta, Documentary
  • 50min
Le Guess Who? (2020)
  • 180 Media Academy, Documentary
  • 30min
Liberation Day (Dia da Libertação) (2016)
  • Carte Blanche In-Edit, Documentary
  • 1h 40m
Lúa vermella (Lua Vermelha) (2020)
  • Cinefiesta, Fiction
  • 1h 24m
MLK/FBI (2020)
  • Highlights, Documentary
  • 1h 45m
Memória Descritiva (Descriptive Memory) (2020)
  • Cinema Novo, Documentary
  • 10min
Millennium Mambo (2001)
  • A Cidade do Depois, Fiction
  • 1h 41m
My Mexican Bretzel (O Meu Bretzel Mexicano) (2019)
  • Competição Internacional, Fiction
  • 1h 14m
Mãos de Prata (Hands of Silver) (2020)
  • Cinema Novo, Documentary
  • 12min
Niños Somos Todos (When You Listen) (2019)
  • Transmission, Documentary
  • 1h 33m
Noite Perpétua (Perpetual Night) (2020)
  • Cinema Falado, Fiction
  • 17min
O Presidente Veste Nada (The President Wears Nothing) (2019)
  • Cinema Novo, Animation
  • 11min
O Que Não Se Vê (What Is Not Seen) (2020)
  • Cinema Falado, Documentary
  • 24min
Of Land and Bread (Da Terra e do Pão) (2019)
  • Competição Internacional, Documentary
  • 1h 29m
Paris Qui Dort (Paris Que Dorme) (1925)
  • A Cidade do Depois, Fiction
  • 59min
Partida (Departure) (2019)
  • Competição Internacional, Documentary
  • 1h 33m
Pedro's Home (A Casa do Pedro) (2020)
  • Cinema Novo, Documentary
  • 15min
Piedra Sola (Pedra Única) (2020)
  • Competição Internacional, Fiction
  • 1h 12m
Príncipe (2019)
  • Cinema Novo, Fiction
  • 11min
Re-Existências (Re-Existences) (2020)
  • Cinema Novo, Documentary
  • 24min
Ricardo (2020)
  • 180 Media Academy, Fiction
  • 22min
Rêveuses de Villes (Sonhadoras de Cidades) (2018)
  • A Cidade do Depois, Documentary
  • 1h 20m
SOA (2020)
  • Cinema Falado, Documentary
  • 1h 11m
Sandlines, The Story Of History (Linhas de Areia, A Estória da História) (2019)
  • Competição Internacional, Fiction
  • 1h 1m
The Exiles (Os Exilados) (1961)
  • A Cidade do Depois, Fiction
  • 1h 13m
They Call Us Misfits (1968)
  • Carte Blanche Eloy Dominguez Serén, Fiction
  • 1h 40m
Two Years At Sea (Dois Anos No Mar) (2011)
  • A Cidade do Depois, Documentary
  • 1h 28m
Variations (Variações) (2020)
  • Cinema Novo, Documentary
  • 12min
Welcome To The Dark Ages (Bem-vindos Aos Tempos Sombrios) (2019)
  • Transmission, Documentary
  • 1h 23m
White Riot (2020)
  • Transmission, Documentary
  • 1h 14m